2021-22 Charger Tennis
Sep 24, 2021 -- ITA Regional Tournament
Sep 24, 2021 at Allendale, Mich.
Singles competition | |
Singles A | |
64 | Tom Zeuch (Indianapolis) def. Sean Barstow (Hillsdale College) 6-0, 6-2 |
64 | Niklas Karcz (Wayne State) def. Daniil Khitrou (Davenport) 7-5, 6-2 |
64 | Leonardo Frederico (McKendree) def. Martin Matov (Grand Valley State) 6-1, 6-1 |
64 | Juho Kantola (Lake Superior State) def. Cole Moss (Cedarville) 6-1, 6-2 |
64 | Yannic A. Mader (Ferris State) vs. Marlon Wilken (Drury) -- no result |
64 | Oskar Lusti (Lewis) def. Samuele Contestabile (Quincy) 6-4, 6-1 |
64 | David Szeri (Southwest Baptist) def. Jordan Phelps (Ashland) 6-1, 6-1 |
64 | Tomas Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) def. Luca Kirchhoff (Purdue-Northwest) 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
64 | Brennan Cimpeanu (Hillsdale College) def. Rafa Rojas (Illinois-Springfield) 6-4, 6-2 |
64 | Jan Koupil (Ferris State) def. Leon Grundstrom (Northwood) 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
64 | Mario Aleksic (Maryville) def. Nikolai Prosjankyov (Michigan Tech) 6-0, 6-2 |
64 | Sebastian Arce (Grand Valley State) def. Frank Piana III (Davenport) 6-1, 6-2 |
64 | Jakob Riglewski (Walsh) def. Lucas Sakamaki (Southern Indiana) 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 |
64 | Sylvain Michaud (Drury) def. Wilfredo Lara (Findlay) 6-3, 6-4 |
64 | Zac Faveri (Indianapolis) def. Carlos Corser (Southwest Baptist) 3-0 |
64 | Luke Laws (Wayne State) def. Leon Kah (Purdue-Northwest) 5-7, 6-2, 10-3 |
64 | Jack Dausman (Grand Valley State) def. Andrin Saner (Drury) 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 |
64 | Alvaro Nunez (Southwest Baptist) def. Toshi Watanabe (Cedarville) 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
64 | Boriss Kamdem (McKendree) def. Brenden Everhart (Quincy) 6-2, 6-2 |
64 | Dom Spicer (Wayne State) def. Vitor Jordao (Michigan Tech) 7-6 (2-0), 6-1 |
64 | Luigi Bove (Findlay) def. Juan Martin M. Mejia (Lewis) 6-1, 6-2 |
64 | Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) def. Tyler Conrad (Hillsdale College) 6-3, 7-5 |
64 | Miguel F. Cepeda (Purdue-Northwest) def. Blas Ruiz (Walsh) 6-0, 6-2 |
64 | Nikolaj Talimaa (Indianapolis) def. Nanase Ebisu (McKendree) 6-2, 6-1 |
64 | Makary Adamek (Southwest Baptist) def. Xavier V. Navarro (Lake Superior State) 6-1, 6-4 |
64 | Benjamin Lortie (Ferris State) def. Stuart Brdicka (Ashland) 6-1, 6-3 |
64 | Juan Van Antwerpen (Davenport) def. Pedja Trifunovic (Lewis) 6-4, 6-3 |
64 | Menno Servaes (Illinois-Springfield) def. Tony Henrio (Northwood) 6-2, 6-0 |
64 | Josep Canyadell (Grand Valley State) def. Brian Hackman (Hillsdale College) 6-1, 6-2 |
64 | Daniel Grey (Wayne State) def. Luis H. Ceballos (Walsh) 6-3, 7-5 |
64 | Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) def. Luis Dobelmann (Drury) 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 |
64 | Yoann Viel (Indianapolis) def. Jack B. Triggs (Maryville) 4-6, 7-6 (3-0), 10-8 |
32 | Tom Zeuch (Indianapolis) def. Niklas Karcz (Wayne State) 6-1, 6-3 |
32 | Leonardo Frederico (McKendree) def. Juho Kantola (Lake Superior State) 6-3, 6-4 |
32 | Yannic A. Mader (Ferris State) def. Oskar Lusti (Lewis) 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
32 | Tomas Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) def. David Szeri (Southwest Baptist) 6-3, 7-6 (8-0) |
32 | Brennan Cimpeanu (Hillsdale College) def. Jan Koupil (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-3 |
32 | Sebastian Arce (Grand Valley State) def. Mario Aleksic (Maryville) 6-3, 7-6 (4-0) |
32 | Sylvain Michaud (Drury) def. Jakob Riglewski (Walsh) 6-2, 6-4 |
32 | Zac Faveri (Indianapolis) def. Luke Laws (Wayne State) 7-5, 2-6, 10-2 |
32 | Alvaro Nunez (Southwest Baptist) def. Jack Dausman (Grand Valley State) 6-1, 6-3 |
32 | Dom Spicer (Wayne State) def. Boriss Kamdem (McKendree) 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 |
32 | Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) def. Luigi Bove (Findlay) 6-4, 6-4 |
32 | Nikolaj Talimaa (Indianapolis) def. Miguel F. Cepeda (Purdue-Northwest) 6-2, 7-6 (4-0) |
32 | Benjamin Lortie (Ferris State) def. Makary Adamek (Southwest Baptist) 4-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
32 | Menno Servaes (Illinois-Springfield) def. Juan Van Antwerpen (Davenport) 6-1, 3-6, 10-2 |
32 | Josep Canyadell (Grand Valley State) def. Daniel Grey (Wayne State) 7-6 (4-0), 6-3 |
32 | Yoann Viel (Indianapolis) def. Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) 7-6 (4-0), 6-1 |
16 | Leonardo Frederico (McKendree) def. Tom Zeuch (Indianapolis) 7-5, 3-6, 10-5 |
16 | Tomas Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) def. Yannic A. Mader (Ferris State) 6-3, 6-3 |
16 | Brennan Cimpeanu (Hillsdale College) def. Sebastian Arce (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 6-4 |
16 | Sylvain Michaud (Drury) def. Zac Faveri (Indianapolis) 6-1, 6-4 |
16 | Dom Spicer (Wayne State) def. Alvaro Nunez (Southwest Baptist) 7-6 (1-0), 1-6, 10-8 |
16 | Nikolaj Talimaa (Indianapolis) def. Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-3 |
16 | Menno Servaes (Illinois-Springfield) def. Benjamin Lortie (Ferris State) 7-5, 0-6, 10-4 |
16 | Josep Canyadell (Grand Valley State) def. Yoann Viel (Indianapolis) 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 |
qf | Tomas Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) def. Leonardo Frederico (McKendree) 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 |
qf | Brennan Cimpeanu (Hillsdale College) def. Sylvain Michaud (Drury) 6-7 (0-4), 7-6, 10-1 |
qf | Dom Spicer (Wayne State) def. Nikolaj Talimaa (Indianapolis) 7-6 (5-0), 4-6, 11-9 |
qf | Menno Servaes (Illinois-Springfield) def. Josep Canyadell (Grand Valley State) 7-6 (4-0), 6-1 |
sf | Brennan Cimpeanu (Hillsdale College) def. Tomas Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) 4-6, 7-6 (1-0), 11-9 |
sf | Nikolaj Talimaa (Indianapolis) def. Menno Servaes (Illinois-Springfield) 6-3, 6-4 |
fi | Brennan Cimpeanu (Hillsdale College) def. Nikolaj Talimaa (Indianapolis) 6-4 |
Singles A Consolatio | |
32 | Daniil Khitrou (Davenport) def. Sean Barstow (Hillsdale College) 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
32 | Martin Matov (Grand Valley State) def. Cole Moss (Cedarville) 6-3, 7-6 (4-0) |
32 | Marlon Wilken (Drury) def. Samuele Contestabile (Quincy) 3-6, 7-6 (6-0), 13-11 |
32 | Jordan Phelps (Ashland) def. Luca Kirchhoff (Purdue-Northwest) 5-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
32 | Leon Grundstrom (Northwood) def. Rafa Rojas (Illinois-Springfield) 3-0 |
32 | Nikolai Prosjankyov (Michigan Tech) def. Frank Piana III (Davenport) 6-3, 6-3 |
32 | Wilfredo Lara (Findlay) def. Lucas Sakamaki (Southern Indiana) 6-2, 6-2 |
32 | Leon Kah (Purdue-Northwest) def. Carlos Corser (Southwest Baptist), by default |
32 | Andrin Saner (Drury) def. Toshi Watanabe (Cedarville) 6-0, 6-0 |
32 | Vitor Jordao (Michigan Tech) def. Brenden Everhart (Quincy) 6-4, 6-1 |
32 | Juan Martin M. Mejia (Lewis) def. Tyler Conrad (Hillsdale College) 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
32 | Nanase Ebisu (McKendree) def. Blas Ruiz (Walsh) 6-2, 6-7 (0-3), 10-6 |
32 | Stuart Brdicka (Ashland) def. Xavier V. Navarro (Lake Superior State) 6-1, 7-6 (4-0) |
32 | Pedja Trifunovic (Lewis) def. Tony Henrio (Northwood) 6-7 (0-4), 6-1, 10-2 |
32 | Brian Hackman (Hillsdale College) def. Luis H. Ceballos (Walsh) 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
32 | Jack B. Triggs (Maryville) def. Luis Dobelmann (Drury) 6-3, 2-6, 10-1 |
16 | Daniil Khitrou (Davenport) def. Martin Matov (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 6-0 |
16 | Marlon Wilken (Drury) def. Jordan Phelps (Ashland) 6-2, 6-2 |
16 | Leon Grundstrom (Northwood) def. Nikolai Prosjankyov (Michigan Tech) 6-4, 6-3 |
16 | Leon Kah (Purdue-Northwest) def. Wilfredo Lara (Findlay) 7-5, 6-4 |
16 | Andrin Saner (Drury) def. Vitor Jordao (Michigan Tech) 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 |
16 | Nanase Ebisu (McKendree) def. Juan Martin M. Mejia (Lewis) 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
16 | Stuart Brdicka (Ashland) def. Pedja Trifunovic (Lewis) 6-0, 6-2 |
16 | Jack B. Triggs (Maryville) def. Brian Hackman (Hillsdale College) 6-7 (0-3), 6-2, 10-7 |
qf | Marlon Wilken (Drury) def. Daniil Khitrou (Davenport) 6-3, 6-2 |
qf | Leon Grundstrom (Northwood) def. Leon Kah (Purdue-Northwest) 6-1, 6-2 |
qf | Andrin Saner (Drury) def. Nanase Ebisu (McKendree) 3-6, 7-6 (4-0), 10-8 |
qf | Jack B. Triggs (Maryville) def. Stuart Brdicka (Ashland) 6-1, 6-4 |
sf | Marlon Wilken (Drury) def. Leon Grundstrom (Northwood) 6-3, 6-3 |
sf | Jack B. Triggs (Maryville) def. Andrin Saner (Drury) 6-4, 7-5 |
fi | Marlon Wilken (Drury) def. Jack B. Triggs (Maryville) 6-3 |
Singles B | |
64 | Dominik Koenig (Indianapolis) def. Ricardo Nunez (Michigan Tech) 6-0, 6-1 |
64 | Jonathan Bulmer (Davenport) def. Omar Prince (Ashland) 6-3, 6-2 |
64 | Andrew Codita (Findlay) def. Dawson Drummond (Walsh) 6-3, 7-5 |
64 | Daniel Gilbert (Hillsdale College) def. Bodin Aleksic (Maryville) 6-3, 6-2 |
64 | Cedric Drenth (Wayne State) def. Timmy O'Brien (Cedarville) 6-2, 6-0 |
64 | Subash Paramasivan (McKendree) def. Marcos D. Gutierrez (Purdue-Northwest) 6-1, 6-0 |
64 | Tomas Oliveira (Grand Valley State) def. Ettore Pavesi (Quincy) 6-4, 1-0 |
64 | Julappagari A. Reddy (McKendree) def. Fabian Neff (Southwest Baptist) 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
64 | Jip De Buck (Drury) def. Kushan Shah (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 6-0 |
64 | Zubin Omar (Illinois-Springfield) def. Bjorgvin Juliusson (Purdue-Northwest) 6-3, 6-4 |
64 | Ali Sahibzada (Lake Superior State) def. Erik Weiler (Quincy) 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 |
64 | Marvin Kromer (Southern Indiana) def. Mathis Violet (Northwood) 6-4, 6-2 |
64 | Preston Cameron (Southern Indiana) def. Lukas Stierling (Drury) 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
64 | Juan Suero (Maryville) def. Adam Fenjiro (Michigan Tech) 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 |
64 | Max Sanoja (Southwest Baptist) def. Ayush Deswal (Ferris State) 6-4, 6-4 |
64 | Luis Alvear (Purdue-Northwest) def. Oscar Toro (Illinois-Springfield) 6-4, 5-7, 11-9 |
64 | Jason Gerweck (Indianapolis) def. Josh McDermott (Ferris State) 7-6, 7-6 |
64 | Raul V. Garcia (Lake Superior State) def. Maxim Drinchich (Davenport) 7-6, 6-2 |
64 | David L. Mantella (McKendree) def. Fabian Bussard (Ashland) 6-1, 7-5 |
64 | Sebastian Gomez (Quincy) def. Ignacio Morera-Lucas (Grand Valley State) 6-1, 6-0 |
64 | Matthew Lapsley (Illinois-Springfield) def. Jonathan Degtyaryov (Hillsdale College) 7-6 (5-0), 6-4 |
64 | Alex Medina (Walsh) def. Maharsh Patel (Northwood) 6-4, 5-7, 10-4 |
64 | Levent Evyapan (Purdue-Northwest) def. Alfredo Berlanga (Findlay) 6-1, 7-5 |
64 | Freddy Cossio (Grand Valley State) def. Yahor Bahdanovich (Southern Indiana) 1-6, 6-0, 10-6 |
64 | Sean Miller (Grand Valley State) def. Nathan Brumbaugh (Cedarville) 6-2, 6-4 |
64 | Bennet Dozeman (Davenport) def. David J. Melero (Indianapolis) 6-0, 6-7 (0-4), 10-5 |
64 | Youssef Nabil (Southwest Baptist) def. Juan Contoleon (Davenport) 6-1, 6-1 |
64 | Sebastian Trigosso (Maryville) def. Noah Fasczewski (Hillsdale College) 6-4, 6-1 |
64 | Krishan Taneja (Lake Superior State) def. Eli Pinnoo (Michigan Tech) 6-3, 6-7 (0-4), 10-8 |
64 | Lorenzo D. Biondo (McKendree) def. Joao Campos (Walsh) 6-2, 6-1 |
64 | Quinten Gillespie (Southern Indiana) def. Oliwer Wierzbicki (Lewis) 6-4, 1-6, 10-5 |
64 | Aless Santangelo (Ferris State) def. David Pluszczyk (Wayne State) 6-3, 6-4 |
32 | Dominik Koenig (Indianapolis) def. Jonathan Bulmer (Davenport) 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 |
32 | Daniel Gilbert (Hillsdale College) def. Andrew Codita (Findlay) 6-1, 6-1 |
32 | Cedric Drenth (Wayne State) def. Subash Paramasivan (McKendree) 6-3, 6-2 |
32 | Tomas Oliveira (Grand Valley State) def. Julappagari A. Reddy (McKendree) 5-7, 6-3, 11-9 |
32 | Zubin Omar (Illinois-Springfield) def. Jip De Buck (Drury) 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
32 | Marvin Kromer (Southern Indiana) def. Ali Sahibzada (Lake Superior State) 6-4, 6-3 |
32 | Juan Suero (Maryville) def. Preston Cameron (Southern Indiana) 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
32 | Max Sanoja (Southwest Baptist) def. Luis Alvear (Purdue-Northwest) 6-1, 6-0 |
32 | Jason Gerweck (Indianapolis) def. Raul V. Garcia (Lake Superior State) 6-3, 6-0 |
32 | David L. Mantella (McKendree) def. Ignacio Morera-Lucas (Grand Valley State) 7-5, 6-3 |
32 | Alex Medina (Walsh) def. Matthew Lapsley (Illinois-Springfield) 6-1, 6-4 |
32 | Freddy Cossio (Grand Valley State) def. Levent Evyapan (Purdue-Northwest) 6-4, 7-5 |
32 | Sean Miller (Grand Valley State) def. Bennet Dozeman (Davenport) 6-2, 6-1 |
32 | Youssef Nabil (Southwest Baptist) def. Sebastian Trigosso (Maryville) 6-3, 6-4 |
32 | Lorenzo D. Biondo (McKendree) def. Krishan Taneja (Lake Superior State) 6-3, 6-4 |
32 | Aless Santangelo (Ferris State) def. Quinten Gillespie (Southern Indiana) 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
16 | Dominik Koenig (Indianapolis) def. Daniel Gilbert (Hillsdale College) 6-0, 6-3 |
16 | Cedric Drenth (Wayne State) def. Tomas Oliveira (Grand Valley State) 7-5, 6-4 |
16 | Zubin Omar (Illinois-Springfield) def. Marvin Kromer (Southern Indiana) 6-3, 6-3 |
16 | Max Sanoja (Southwest Baptist) def. Juan Suero (Maryville) 6-4, 4-6, 10-2 |
16 | Jason Gerweck (Indianapolis) def. David L. Mantella (McKendree) 7-5, 6-2 |
16 | Freddy Cossio (Grand Valley State) def. Alex Medina (Walsh) 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 |
16 | Youssef Nabil (Southwest Baptist) def. Sean Miller (Grand Valley State) 6-4, 4-6, 12-10 |
16 | Aless Santangelo (Ferris State) def. Lorenzo D. Biondo (McKendree) 7-5, 6-3 |
qf | Dominik Koenig (Indianapolis) def. Cedric Drenth (Wayne State) 6-3, 6-4 |
qf | Zubin Omar (Illinois-Springfield) def. Max Sanoja (Southwest Baptist) 6-2, 3-6, 10-2 |
qf | Freddy Cossio (Grand Valley State) def. Jason Gerweck (Indianapolis) 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 |
qf | Youssef Nabil (Southwest Baptist) def. Aless Santangelo (Ferris State) 6-3, 6-4 |
sf | Zubin Omar (Illinois-Springfield) def. Dominik Koenig (Indianapolis) 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 |
sf | Youssef Nabil (Southwest Baptist) def. Freddy Cossio (Grand Valley State) 6-4, 3-6, 10-2 |
fi | Zubin Omar (Illinois-Springfield) def. Youssef Nabil (Southwest Baptist) 6-2, 6-2 |
Singles B Consolatio | |
32 | Omar Prince (Ashland) def. Ricardo Nunez (Michigan Tech) 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 |
32 | Dawson Drummond (Walsh) def. Bodin Aleksic (Maryville) 6-2, 7-6 |
32 | Mathis Violet (Northwood) def. Erik Weiler (Quincy) 6-3, 6-4 |
32 | Lukas Stierling (Drury) def. Adam Fenjiro (Michigan Tech) 6-2, 6-2 |
32 | Ayush Deswal (Ferris State) def. Oscar Toro (Illinois-Springfield) 6-4, 6-1 |
32 | Josh McDermott (Ferris State) def. Maxim Drinchich (Davenport) 6-4, 6-2 |
32 | Sebastian Gomez (Quincy) def. Fabian Bussard (Ashland) 6-1, 6-1 |
32 | Jonathan Degtyaryov (Hillsdale College) def. Maharsh Patel (Northwood) 6-2, 6-4 |
32 | Alfredo Berlanga (Findlay) def. Yahor Bahdanovich (Southern Indiana) 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 |
32 | Nathan Brumbaugh (Cedarville) def. David J. Melero (Indianapolis) 2-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
32 | Juan Contoleon (Davenport) def. Noah Fasczewski (Hillsdale College) 6-4, 6-2 |
32 | Eli Pinnoo (Michigan Tech) def. Joao Campos (Walsh) 6-0, 7-6 (5-0) |
32 | David Pluszczyk (Wayne State) def. Oliwer Wierzbicki (Lewis) 6-0, 6-0 |
16 | Dawson Drummond (Walsh) def. Omar Prince (Ashland) 5-1 |
16 | Fabian Neff (Southwest Baptist) def. Timmy O'Brien (Cedarville) 6-4, 6-4 |
16 | Bjorgvin Juliusson (Purdue-Northwest) def. Mathis Violet (Northwood) 6-0, 5-7, 10-8 |
16 | Lukas Stierling (Drury) def. Ayush Deswal (Ferris State) 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 |
16 | Josh McDermott (Ferris State) def. Sebastian Gomez (Quincy) 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 |
16 | Alfredo Berlanga (Findlay) def. Jonathan Degtyaryov (Hillsdale College), walkover |
16 | Juan Contoleon (Davenport) def. Nathan Brumbaugh (Cedarville) 7-5, 6-2 |
16 | David Pluszczyk (Wayne State) def. Eli Pinnoo (Michigan Tech) 6-3, 7-5 |
qf | Fabian Neff (Southwest Baptist) def. Dawson Drummond (Walsh) 6-1, 6-2 |
qf | Lukas Stierling (Drury) def. Bjorgvin Juliusson (Purdue-Northwest) 6-4, 6-3 |
qf | Josh McDermott (Ferris State) def. Alfredo Berlanga (Findlay) 6-1, 6-0 |
qf | Juan Contoleon (Davenport) def. David Pluszczyk (Wayne State) 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
sf | Fabian Neff (Southwest Baptist) def. Lukas Stierling (Drury) 7-5, 6-4 |
sf | Juan Contoleon (Davenport) def. Josh McDermott (Ferris State), by default |
fi | Fabian Neff (Southwest Baptist) def. Juan Contoleon (Davenport) 6-1, 6-2 |
Doubles competition | |
Doubles A | |
32 | Tom Zeuch/Zac Faveri (Indianapolis) def. Ettore Pavesi/Zach Willing (Quincy) 8-5 |
32 | Nanase Ebisu/Lorenzo D. Biondo (McKendree) def. Leon Kah/Luca Kirchhoff (Purdue-Northwest) 8-3 |
32 | Brennan Cimpeanu/Sean Barstow (Hillsdale College) def. Jack Dausman/Martin Matov (Grand Valley State) 8-1 |
32 | David Szeri/Alvaro Nunez (Southwest Baptist) def. Jakob Riglewski/Alex Medina (Walsh) 8-6 |
32 | Vitor Jordao/Eli Pinnoo (Michigan Tech) def. Luke Laws/Dom Spicer (Wayne State) 9-8 (3-0) |
32 | Leon Grundstrom/Mathis Violet (Northwood) def. Bodin Aleksic/Mario Aleksic (Maryville) 9-8 (2-0) |
32 | Mathis Guerre/Jan Koupil (Ferris State) def. Luis Dobelmann/Sylvain Michaud (Drury) 9-8 (3-0) |
32 | Spencer Blandford/Preston Cameron (Southern Indiana) def. Miguel F. Cepeda/Levent Evyapan (Purdue-Northwest) 8-6 |
32 | Benjamin Lortie/Yannic A. Mader (Ferris State) def. Juan Martin M. Mejia/Oskar Lusti (Lewis) 8-3 |
32 | Cedric Drenth/Daniel Grey (Wayne State) def. Andrin Saner/Marlon Wilken (Drury) 8-3 |
32 | Josep Canyadell/Sebastian Arce (Grand Valley State) def. Timmy O'Brien/Toshi Watanabe (Cedarville) 8-4 |
32 | Makary Adamek/Youssef Nabil (Southwest Baptist) def. Menno Servaes/Tomas Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) 8-4 |
32 | Stuart Brdicka/Jordan Phelps (Ashland) def. Brian Hackman/Jonathan Degtyaryov (Hillsdale College) 8-6 |
32 | Lucas Sakamaki/Marvin Kromer (Southern Indiana) def. Max Sanoja/Carlos Corser (Southwest Baptist) 8-5 |
32 | Juan Van Antwerpen/Jonathan Bulmer (Davenport) def. Juho Kantola/Harris Rehan (Lake Superior State) 8-4 |
32 | Leonardo Frederico/Boriss Kamdem (McKendree) def. Yoann Viel/Dominik Koenig (Indianapolis) 8-1 |
16 | Tom Zeuch/Zac Faveri (Indianapolis) def. Nanase Ebisu/Lorenzo D. Biondo (McKendree) 9-7 |
16 | Brennan Cimpeanu/Sean Barstow (Hillsdale College) def. David Szeri/Alvaro Nunez (Southwest Baptist) 8-6 |
16 | Leon Grundstrom/Mathis Violet (Northwood) def. Vitor Jordao/Eli Pinnoo (Michigan Tech) 9-8 (5-0) |
16 | Spencer Blandford/Preston Cameron (Southern Indiana) def. Mathis Guerre/Jan Koupil (Ferris State) 8-6 |
16 | Cedric Drenth/Daniel Grey (Wayne State) def. Benjamin Lortie/Yannic A. Mader (Ferris State) 8-2 |
16 | Makary Adamek/Youssef Nabil (Southwest Baptist) def. Josep Canyadell/Sebastian Arce (Grand Valley State) 9-8 (6-0) |
16 | Lucas Sakamaki/Marvin Kromer (Southern Indiana) def. Stuart Brdicka/Jordan Phelps (Ashland) 8-1 |
16 | Juan Van Antwerpen/Jonathan Bulmer (Davenport) def. Leonardo Frederico/Boriss Kamdem (McKendree) 8-5 |
qf | Brennan Cimpeanu/Sean Barstow (Hillsdale College) def. Tom Zeuch/Zac Faveri (Indianapolis) 9-8 (5-0) |
qf | Spencer Blandford/Preston Cameron (Southern Indiana) def. Leon Grundstrom/Mathis Violet (Northwood) 8-3 |
qf | Cedric Drenth/Daniel Grey (Wayne State) def. Makary Adamek/Youssef Nabil (Southwest Baptist) 8-5 |
qf | Juan Van Antwerpen/Jonathan Bulmer (Davenport) def. Lucas Sakamaki/Marvin Kromer (Southern Indiana) 8-3 |
sf | Brennan Cimpeanu/Sean Barstow (Hillsdale College) def. Spencer Blandford/Preston Cameron (Southern Indiana) 8-5 |
sf | Juan Van Antwerpen/Jonathan Bulmer (Davenport) def. Cedric Drenth/Daniel Grey (Wayne State) 8-5 |
fi | Juan Van Antwerpen/Jonathan Bulmer (Davenport) def. Brennan Cimpeanu/Sean Barstow (Hillsdale College) 7-6 (1-0), 6-4 |
Doubles A Consolatio | |
16 | Ettore Pavesi/Zach Willing (Quincy) def. Leon Kah/Luca Kirchhoff (Purdue-Northwest), walkover |
16 | Jack Dausman/Martin Matov (Grand Valley State) def. Jakob Riglewski/Alex Medina (Walsh) 8-5 |
16 | Luke Laws/Dom Spicer (Wayne State) def. Bodin Aleksic/Mario Aleksic (Maryville) 9-7 |
16 | Luis Dobelmann/Sylvain Michaud (Drury) def. Miguel F. Cepeda/Levent Evyapan (Purdue-Northwest) 8-5 |
16 | Andrin Saner/Marlon Wilken (Drury) def. Juan Martin M. Mejia/Oskar Lusti (Lewis) 8-5 |
16 | Menno Servaes/Tomas Martinez (Illinois-Springfield) def. Timmy O'Brien/Toshi Watanabe (Cedarville), walkover |
16 | Brian Hackman/Jonathan Degtyaryov (Hillsdale College) def. Max Sanoja/Carlos Corser (Southwest Baptist), walkover |
16 | Juho Kantola/Harris Rehan (Lake Superior State) def. Yoann Viel/Dominik Koenig (Indianapolis) 8-0 |
qf | Jack Dausman/Martin Matov (Grand Valley State) def. Ettore Pavesi/Zach Willing (Quincy) 8-2 |
qf | Luke Laws/Dom Spicer (Wayne State) def. Luis Dobelmann/Sylvain Michaud (Drury) 8-5 |
qf | Andrin Saner/Marlon Wilken (Drury) def. Menno Servaes/Tomas Martinez (Illinois-Springfield), walkover |
qf | Juho Kantola/Harris Rehan (Lake Superior State) def. Brian Hackman/Jonathan Degtyaryov (Hillsdale College) 8-5 |
sf | Luke Laws/Dom Spicer (Wayne State) def. Jack Dausman/Martin Matov (Grand Valley State) 8-4 |
sf | Juho Kantola/Harris Rehan (Lake Superior State) def. Andrin Saner/Marlon Wilken (Drury) 8-5 |
fi | Luke Laws/Dom Spicer (Wayne State) def. Juho Kantola/Harris Rehan (Lake Superior State) 8-4 |
Doubles B | |
32 | Raul V. Garcia/Xavier V. Navarro (Lake Superior State) def. Luigi Bove/Octavio Carrasco (Findlay) 9-7 |
32 | Maxim Drinchich/Daniil Khitrou (Davenport) def. Fabian Bussard/Tche Kun Teng (Ashland) 8-2 |
32 | Cole Moss/Philip Brumbaugh (Cedarville) def. Tyler Conrad/Daniel Gilbert (Hillsdale College) 8-4 |
32 | Bjorgvin Juliusson/Luis Alvear (Purdue-Northwest) def. Aaron Osmond/Ali Sahibzada (Lake Superior State) 8-6 |
32 | Jip De Buck/Lukas Stierling (Drury) def. Julappagari A. Reddy/David L. Mantella (McKendree) 8-1 |
32 | Tomas Oliveira/Freddy Cossio (Grand Valley State) def. Zubin Omar/Rafa Rojas (Illinois-Springfield), walkover |
32 | Erik Weiler/Brenden Everhart (Quincy) def. Nikolai Prosjankyov/Ricardo Nunez (Michigan Tech) 8-4 |
32 | Blas Ruiz/Luis H. Ceballos (Walsh) def. Andrew Codita/Ethan Shoesmith (Findlay) 8-6 |
32 | Pedja Trifunovic/Oliwer Wierzbicki (Lewis) def. Dawson Poling/Nathan Brumbaugh (Cedarville) 8-4 |
32 | Wilfredo Lara/Alfredo Berlanga (Findlay) def. Samuele Contestabile/Sebastian Gomez (Quincy) 8-0 |
32 | Frank Piana III/Juan Contoleon (Davenport) def. Amaan Tezabwala/Tony Henrio (Northwood) 8-5 |
32 | Jason Gerweck/Nikolaj Talimaa (Indianapolis) def. Matthew Lapsley/Oscar Toro (Illinois-Springfield) 8-2 |
32 | Andrew Freel/Ambarish Rao (Michigan Tech) def. Sean Miller/Kushan Shah (Grand Valley State) 8-2 |
32 | Subash Paramasivan/Ryan Fung (McKendree) def. Yahor Bahdanovich/Guy Finkelstein (Southern Indiana) 9-7 |
32 | Jack B. Triggs/Sebastian Trigosso (Maryville) def. Joao Campos/Pedro Campos (Walsh) 8-4 |
32 | Niklas Karcz/David Pluszczyk (Wayne State) def. Josh McDermott/Aless Santangelo (Ferris State) 9-8 (3-0) |
16 | Maxim Drinchich/Daniil Khitrou (Davenport) def. Xavier V. Navarro/Raul V. Garcia (Lake Superior State) 8-4 |
16 | Bjorgvin Juliusson/Luis Alvear (Purdue-Northwest) def. Cole Moss/Philip Brumbaugh (Cedarville) 8-4 |
16 | Freddy Cossio/Tomas Oliveira (Grand Valley State) def. Jip De Buck/Lukas Stierling (Drury) 8-0 |
16 | Blas Ruiz/Luis H. Ceballos (Walsh) def. Brenden Everhart/Erik Weiler (Quincy) 8-4 |
16 | Wilfredo Lara/Alfredo Berlanga (Findlay) def. Pedja Trifunovic/Oliwer Wierzbicki (Lewis) 8-4 |
16 | Jason Gerweck/Nikolaj Talimaa (Indianapolis) def. Juan Contoleon/Frank Piana III (Davenport) 8-1 |
16 | Subash Paramasivan/Ryan Fung (McKendree) def. Andrew Freel/Ambarish Rao (Michigan Tech) 8-2 |
16 | Jack B. Triggs/Sebastian Trigosso (Maryville) def. Niklas Karcz/David Pluszczyk (Wayne State) 8-6 |
qf | Maxim Drinchich/Daniil Khitrou (Davenport) def. Bjorgvin Juliusson/Luis Alvear (Purdue-Northwest) 8-5 |
qf | Freddy Cossio/Tomas Oliveira (Grand Valley State) def. Blas Ruiz/Luis H. Ceballos (Walsh) 8-3 |
qf | Wilfredo Lara/Alfredo Berlanga (Findlay) def. Jason Gerweck/Nikolaj Talimaa (Indianapolis) 8-4 |
qf | Jack B. Triggs/Sebastian Trigosso (Maryville) def. Subash Paramasivan/Ryan Fung (McKendree) 8-5 |
sf | Freddy Cossio/Tomas Oliveira (Grand Valley State) def. Maxim Drinchich/Daniil Khitrou (Davenport) 9-7 |
sf | Jack B. Triggs/Sebastian Trigosso (Maryville) def. Alfredo Berlanga/Wilfredo Lara (Findlay), by default |
fi | Freddy Cossio/Tomas Oliveira (Grand Valley State) def. Jack B. Triggs/Sebastian Trigosso (Maryville) 8-5 |
Doubles B Consolatio | |
16 | Fabian Bussard/Tche Kun Teng (Ashland) def. Luigi Bove/Octavio Carrasco (Findlay), walkover |
16 | Tyler Conrad/Daniel Gilbert (Hillsdale College) def. Aaron Osmond/Ali Sahibzada (Lake Superior State) 9-8 (4-0) |
16 | Julappagari A. Reddy/David L. Mantella (McKendree) def. Zubin Omar/Rafa Rojas (Illinois-Springfield), walkover |
16 | Andrew Codita/Ethan Shoesmith (Findlay) def. Nikolai Prosjankyov/Ricardo Nunez (Michigan Tech) 8-6 |
16 | Samuele Contestabile/Sebastian Gomez (Quincy) def. Dawson Poling/Nathan Brumbaugh (Cedarville) 8-4 |
16 | Tony Henrio/Amaan Tezabwala (Northwood) def. Oscar Toro/Matthew Lapsley (Illinois-Springfield), walkover |
16 | Sean Miller/Kushan Shah (Grand Valley State) def. Yahor Bahdanovich/Dylan Brown (Southern Indiana) 8-3 |
16 | Josh McDermott/Aless Santangelo (Ferris State) def. Joao Campos/Pedro Campos (Walsh), walkover |
qf | Tyler Conrad/Daniel Gilbert (Hillsdale College) def. Fabian Bussard/Tche Kun Teng (Ashland) 8-1 |
qf | Julappagari A. Reddy/David L. Mantella (McKendree) def. Andrew Codita/Ethan Shoesmith (Findlay) 9-8 (2-0) |
qf | Samuele Contestabile/Sebastian Gomez (Quincy) def. Amaan Tezabwala/Tony Henrio (Northwood) 8-6 |
qf | Sean Miller/Kushan Shah (Grand Valley State) def. Joao Campos/Pedro Campos (Walsh) 8-3 |
sf | Tyler Conrad/Daniel Gilbert (Hillsdale College) def. Julappagari A. Reddy/David L. Mantella (McKendree) 8-4 |
sf | Sean Miller/Kushan Shah (Grand Valley State) def. Samuele Contestabile/Sebastian Gomez (Quincy) 8-2 |
fi | Sean Miller/Kushan Shah (Grand Valley State) def. Tyler Conrad/Daniel Gilbert (Hillsdale College) 8-2 |
Doubles C | |
16 | Ignacio Morera-Lucas/Borja de la Fuente (Grand Valley State) def. Mark Ivanov/Brayden Doherty (Findlay) 8-3 |
16 | Jacob Hoffman/Grant Marzio (Ashland) def. Bernard Anderson/Marcus Pion (Davenport) 8-5 |
16 | Joe Steele/Ryan Okonski (Wayne State) def. Nathan Hollis/Abraham Hougland (Cedarville) 8-6 |
16 | Quinten Gillespie/Parker Collignon (Southern Indiana) def. Erik Aarthun/Tom Schmitt (Maryville) 8-4 |
16 | Ayush Deswal/Alec Olivier (Ferris State) def. Bennet Dozeman/Elijah Wisser (Davenport) 8-4 |
16 | Ignasi Garros/Ryan Rhoades (Grand Valley State) def. Philip Rydell/Ivan Esguerra (Illinois-Springfield) 8-4 |
16 | Dawson Drummond/Austin Arfaras (Walsh) def. Max Nosanchuck/Maharsh Patel (Northwood) 8-3 |
16 | Krishan Taneja/Diego Penz (Lake Superior State) def. Bobby Tarrant/Max Dion (Davenport) 8-0 |
qf | Ignacio Morera-Lucas/Borja de la Fuente (Grand Valley State) def. Jacob Hoffman/Grant Marzio (Ashland) 8-2 |
qf | Quinten Gillespie/Parker Collignon (Southern Indiana) def. Joe Steele/Ryan Okonski (Wayne State) 9-7 |
qf | Ayush Deswal/Alec Olivier (Ferris State) def. Ignasi Garros/Ryan Rhoades (Grand Valley State), walkover |
qf | Dawson Drummond/Austin Arfaras (Walsh) def. Krishan Taneja/Diego Penz (Lake Superior State) 9-8 (5-0) |
sf | Ignacio Morera-Lucas/Borja de la Fuente (Grand Valley State) def. Quinten Gillespie/Parker Collignon (Southern Indiana) 8-5 |
sf | Dawson Drummond/Austin Arfaras (Walsh) def. Ayush Deswal/Alec Olivier (Ferris State), walkover |
fi | Ignacio Morera-Lucas/Borja de la Fuente (Grand Valley State) def. Dawson Drummond/Austin Arfaras (Walsh) 8-6 |
Doubles C Consolatio | |
qf | Mark Ivanov/Brayden Doherty (Findlay) def. Bernard Anderson/Marcus Pion (Davenport) 8-3 |
qf | Erik Aarthun/Tom Schmitt (Maryville) def. Nathan Hollis/Abraham Hougland (Cedarville) 8-1 |
qf | Bennet Dozeman/Elijah Wisser (Davenport) def. Philip Rydell/Ivan Esguerra (Illinois-Springfield) 8-4 |
qf | Max Nosanchuck/Maharsh Patel (Northwood) def. Bobby Tarrant/Max Dion (Davenport) 8-5 |
sf | Mark Ivanov/Brayden Doherty (Findlay) def. Erik Aarthun/Tom Schmitt (Maryville) 8-4 |
sf | Bennet Dozeman/Elijah Wisser (Davenport) def. Max Nosanchuck/Maharsh Patel (Northwood) 8-3 |
fi | Bennet Dozeman/Elijah Wisser (Davenport) def. Mark Ivanov/Brayden Doherty (Findlay), by default |
Tournament Notes |
Generated on 4/22/2022